PERC1 models. With evidence.
Every parameter traced to a source document or a recorded disturbance.
What we deliver
Voltage at the point of interconnection sags to 0.65 per unit for 0.16 seconds. The load ceases at 0.70 per unit, per the UPS transfer settings, reconnects 5 seconds after voltage recovers, per the retransfer settings, and walks back in to 318 megawatts over 15 seconds.
50001'PERC1''IT1'
- Lfm0.8
- QPratio0.66
- Dbfl0
- Dbfh0
- Kdroop0
- Kvp0.35
- Tvp0.06
- Kvq0.18
- Tvq0.08
- Tap0
- Tbp0
- Taq0
- Tbq0
- nP0.25
- nQ1.1
- Ipmax1.2
- Ipmin0
- Iqmax0.66
- Iqmin-0.66
- Fcease1
- Vcease0.7
- Tcease0.016667
- Tdelay0
- Vrecon0.85
- Trecon5
- Tramp15
- Frecon1
- Tt0.02
- Tv0.02
- Tf0.02
Fitted to records From settings and data sheets
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | AA | AB | AC | AD | AE | AF | AG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bus | load_id | model | Lfm | QPratio | Dbfl | Dbfh | Kdroop | Kvp | Tvp | Kvq | Tvq | Tap | Tbp | Taq | Tbq | nP | nQ | Ipmax | Ipmin | Iqmax | Iqmin | Fcease | Vcease | Tcease | Tdelay | Vrecon | Trecon | Tramp | Frecon | Tt | Tv | Tf |
| 2 | 50001 | IT1 | PERC1 | 0.8 | 0.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.66 | -0.66 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.016667 | 0 | 0.85 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
- it_load.dyr
c0e654a54b…ddddc3ce - it_load.csv
a190755c2a…b8ba0bb4 - calibration_train.csv
87a6857cf1…2d99f17d - calibration_holdout.csv
aae93bc023…2cc09627 - calibration report
249ce48698…877fa290
Most operating data-center load arrived without an explicit dynamic model.
NERC aggregated report, March 2026- 25,504 MW with no explicit dynamic model
- 7,641 MW with another explicit model
- 137 MW with a user-defined model such as PERC1
Each square is about 166 MW of the 33,282 MW reported.